How to download TurboTax for Mac? 

Professional Surveyor Boards » Ask an Expert » How to download TurboTax for Mac?

Name Message
TimPaine
Posts: 1

Joined: 4/5/2019
Topic  How to download TurboTax for Mac?       Flag »  Reply »

One of the best features of TurboTax is that it is compatible with all major operating systems, including iOS. You can use the steps given below to download TurboTax for your Mac device: 
•Step 1: Go to the official TurboTax website and download the setup file
•Step 2: Open the location of the .dmg file and double-click it
•Step 3: The virtual drive will open automatically once it is mounted on the desktop
•Step 4: Complete the steps in the pop-up window so that you can drag the icon to the apps folder

If you have any problems while downloading the .dmg file you can call the TurboTax customer care number and clarify the error.
  Friday, April 5, 2019 at 5:16:17 AM
jamismith
Posts: 1
Location: Hawthorne, United Sta

Joined: 8/7/2019
Reply  How to Fix QuickBooks Error 15106 Flag »  Reply »

The firstthing that you must do in order to fix QuickBooks error 15106 is to log in as an Administrator.This may assist you in resolving QuickBooks error 15106 . In case the issue persists, check outthe second fixing method.

Sometimesthe Spy Sweeper causes this issue to occur. You can search for its presence in yoursystem. Then, you will have to open up the Windows Task Manager by pressing theCtrl+Shift+Esc keys simultaneously. After that, you mustselect the processestab and search for the Spy Sweeper.exe. file.

You willhave to open drive C and navigate to the C:\ Program Files\ Common Files\Intuit\ QuickBooksxx\Componentsif you are the unable to locate the Spy Sweeper.After that, you will need to reset your QuickBooks update procedure and renamedownload<nn> to downloadqb<nn> old.

  Tuesday, August 13, 2019 at 3:52:58 AM
jamistokes
Posts: 1

Joined: 8/14/2019
Reply  Causes of QuickBooks error 3371 Flag »  Reply »

To fix QuickBooks error 3371we must first understand the factors that contribute towards itsoccurrence.  The following are thefactors that can act as a cause for the QuickBooks error code 3371 to occur:

·QuickBooksDesktop installation may have failed. Otherwise, your software might haveretained some sort of damage if the installation process has not beencompleted. Ensure that the Windows you are using is updated.

·Whenone uses an outdated Windowsanti-virus programor operating system thatquarantines some QuickBooks Desktop files.

·RightNetworks and QuickBooks Enterprise with Web Connect users: You are also likelyto experience this problem in the case, you open the file initially. It isimportant to save the file before importing QBO file.

·QuickBooksError 3371 Status Code 11118 infographic

For fix QuickBooks error  3371 contact our technical team1-888-986-7735.

 

  Wednesday, August 14, 2019 at 2:34:38 AM
steve456
Posts: 1

Joined: 10/22/2019
Reply   HP Support Assistant Flag »  Reply »
HP Support Assistant encourages you to keep up your PC updated and resolve issues, by utilizing computerised updates and self-improvement alternatives. It guides you to troubleshoot any of the issues occurring in your PC. The HP program gives you the authority to keep up PC execution and resolve problems. HP Support Assistant is able to perform all this, through programmed updates and tune-ups, worked in diagnostics, and a variety of helpful choices.
  Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 7:32:07 AM
Jamesyogi
Posts: 3

Joined: 2/1/2019
Reply  Re: How to download TurboTax for Mac? Flag »  Reply »
Open your pc, go to any web browser and search amazon mytv and create your Amazon account , if you already have an account then sign in to your account. Now enter the mytv activation or verification code that appears on your tv display after enter code click on submit.finally your device is registered with prime video.

  Monday, April 5, 2021 at 1:11:51 PM

Professional Surveyor Boards » Ask an Expert » How to download TurboTax for Mac?

 
» Reply to How to download TurboTax for Mac? Topic

In order to post a new message, you must first be logged into an account.